PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST's
PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
NBA Accredited | NAAC Accredited with 'A' Grade | An Autonomous Institute | AICTE Approved | ISO 9001: 2015 Certified | Permanently Affiliated to SPPU, Pune





Department Of Mechanical Engineering





Internship

Mr. V. K. Aher
Internship Coordinator (Mechanical Engg.)
Email: vikram.aher@pccoepune.org
Contact: 9890005989

Internships are educational and career development opportunities, providing practical experience in a field. Employers are looking for employees who are properly skilled and have awareness of the industry environment, practices, and culture. The internship is structured, short-term, supervised training often focused on particular tasks or projects with defined time scales.

The core objective is to expose technical students to the industrial environment, which cannot be simulated/experienced in the classroom and hence creating competent professionals in the industry and understanding the social, economic, and administrative considerations that influence the working environment of industrial organizations.


Internships Opportunities


Internships completed in AY 2021-22 (TOTAL: 118)

Sr. No Student Name Class & Division Name of Company
1 Mr. Omkar Vishnu Pote BEMEC368 Automotive Research Association of India (ARAI), MIDC Chakan
2 Shivraj Bapusaheb Borhade BEMECA115 Automotive Research Association of India (ARAI), MIDC Chakan
3 Shreyash Sanjay Mahajan BEMEA154 TATA MOTORS LTD., Pimpri, Pune-18.
4 Nishigandha Ganesh Darekar TEMEA118 Bajaj Auto Ltd, Akurdi, Pune
5 Rahul sachin Kulkarni BEMEA152 Hyster-Yale Group, Senapati Bapat Road, Pune - 411 06
6 Dheeraj Rajendra Badshe TEMEA106 HITACHI AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEM GROUP, Bambhori, Jalgaon
7 Pranav Sanjiv Mahajan TEMEB237 Ordnance Factory, Varangaon, Tal.Bhusawal, Jalgaon
8 Vedang Vijay Sonawane BEMEB241 Tata Motors, Car Plant, Pimpri.
9 Amir Rafik Naikwadi BEMEB203 Tata Motors, Car Plant, Pimpri.
10 Nachiket Sagar Deshpande BEMEA125 TATA MOTORS LTD., Pimpri, Pune-18.
11 Pranav Tukaram Tathe BEMEB243 TATA MOTORS LTD., Pimpri, Pune-18.
12 Sahil Laxmikant Garud TEMEB124 UMASONS AUTO COMPO PVT. LTD., Waluj MIDC,Aurangabad.
13 Prajakta Namdev Walke BEMEB251 S.G.M. Boilers, Chikhali, Pune.
14 Hritik Jitendra Koli BEMEA151 S.G.M. Boilers, Chikhali, Pune.
15 Yash Nitin Patil BEMEB255 S.G.M. Boilers, Chikhali, Pune.
16 Akash Somnath Wayade BEMEB254 S.G.M. Boilers, Chikhali, Pune.
17 Kunal Kiran Erande TEMEA123 N. K. Commercial Coprporation Mhalunge, Khed, Pune 410 501.
18 Abhishek Sagar Penkar BEMEB216 Force Motors Limited, Akurdi
19 Tejas Satish Koli TEMEA140 SHREE KALYANPURUSH ENGG. PVT. LTD., Chikhali, Pune - 411 062.
20 Om Prashant Deshmukh TEMEA122 ASPA Bansons, Maruti SUZUKI Motors, Saturna, Amravati.
21 Atul Gautam Wavhal TEMEB265 Force Motors Ltd., Akurdi.
22 Jayesh Sanjay Jain TEMEB221 Force Motors Ltd., Akurdi.
23 Harshal Harischandra Meher BEMEB202 TATA Technologies Ltd., Hinjewadi, Pune
24 Sagar Sudhakar Ghorpade BEMEA134 TATA Technologies Ltd., Hinjewadi, Pune
25 Pranjal Santosh Shinde TEMEC351 MSL Driveline System Limited, Satpue, Nashik - 422 007.
26 Gaurav Balasaheb Pachpind BEMEB209 Grupo Antolin Pvt. Ltd., Ranjangaon, Shirur, Pune
27 Aditya Pramod Palande BEMEC301 Skoda Auto Volkswagon India Pvt. Ltd., Khed, Chakan - 410 501.
28 Hritika Sanjay Waghjale BEMEC375 Skoda Auto Volkswagon India Pvt. Ltd., Khed, Chakan - 410 501.
29 Suraj Suresh Meshram ME (Heat Power) Customized Energy Solutions India Pvt. Ltd., Baner, Pune - 411 045.
30 Onkar Ramesh Hendre M. Tech. (Design) Dassault Systemes, Hinjewadi, Phase - I , Pune - 411 057
31 Swetesh Shridhar Ghadge BEMEA131 Sigma Electric Manufacturing Corporation Ltd., Mhalunge, Chakan MIDC, Pune
32 Abhishek Bharat Khilare TEMEB230 TATA CUMMINS Pvt. LIMITED, MIDC Phaltan, Survadi, satara - 415 523.
33 Indrajit Vikas Khamkar M. Tech. (Design) Kirloskar Pneumatics Company Limited, Hadapsar, Pune - 411 013.
34 Swarada Hemant Anawkar M. Tech. (Design) Knorr Bremse Technology Center India Pvt. Ltd., Hinjewadi
35 Sakshi Basavraj Kumane TEMEB235 Tara Tools, Bhosari MIDC
36 Sakshi Dattatraya Kokane TEMEB231 Tara Tools, Bhosari MIDC
37 Mr. Devendra Deelip Pansare M. Tech. (Design) Dr. M. V. Uchgaonkar, Sr. Dy. Director, The Automotive Research Association of India, Pune.
38 Kunal Kiran Erande TEMEA123 Force Motors, Mumbai-Pune Road, Akurdi, Pune.
39 Shantanu Sanjay Gore BEMEB257 TATA MOTORS, Bhosari, Pune,
40 Siddharth Sunil Bhosale BEMEB261 TATA MOTORS, Bhosari, Pune,
41 Saurabh Ulhas Vaidya BEMEB233 Faurecia India Pvt. Ltd, Bhosari, Pune.
42 Yash Raju Rane TEMEC381 Bosh Chasis System INDIA Ltd, NH-6 Bambhori Jalgaon 425001.
43 Manish Ashok Kolhe TEMEC377 Mahindra & Mahindra Pvt. Ltd, Nashik.
44 Mr. Aniket Salve SY M.Tech (120M10014) Dr. Prasad Bhagat, CEO, Weinnovate Biosolutions Pvt. LtdPune.
45 MS. Vaishnavi Kailas Shejwal BEMEC342 Ammunition Factory Khadki Pune, Maharashtra 411003
46 Ms. Krutika Sanjay Papade TEMEA152 TATA MOTORS LTD., Pimpri, Pune-18.
47 Mr. Om Rajesh Deodhare TEMEA120 TATA MOTORS LTD., Pimpri, Pune-18.
48 Mr. Yash Rajesh Nitnaware BEMEC330 TATA MOTORS LTD., Pimpri, Pune-18.
49 Mr. Yogesh Vasant Deshmukh BEMEC315 TATA MOTORS LTD., Pimpri, Pune-18.
50 Mr. Pranav Pradip Chandugade BEMEC311 TATA MOTORS LTD., Pimpri, Pune-18.
51 Shantanu Sanjay Gore BEMEB257 TATA MOTORS,Bhosari, Pune,
52 Ms. Aishwarya Rajendra Mohan TEMEA171 Silver Star - Mercedes Benz Garware Point, A-22, MIDC Ambad, Nashik,Maharashtra 422010.
53 Mr. Aditya Sunil Wake TEMEA179 Silver Star - Mercedes Benz Garware Point, A-22, MIDC Ambad, Nashik,Maharashtra 422010.
54 Mr. Sahil Sanjay Rode TEMEC349 S.V.S. Wires Private Limited, Gat No. 35/1, Village Karde, Shirur, Pune - 500055.
55 Mr. Yogesh Ishwar Yadav TEMEB280 Mahabal Metal Pvt. Ltd., Miraj, Maharashtra
56 Mr. Virajsinh Jitendra Chavan TEMEC375 Patole Engineering, Miraj, Sangali.
57 Ms. Shruti Anil Kokane TEMEB232 Kothari Company, Mohol, Maharashtra
58 Mr. Sahil Sanjay Rode TEMEC349 Baba Automobile Pvt. Ltd., Jaipur, Rajasthan - 302033.
59 Ms. Rutuja Anil Gawai TEMEA173 Shree Munsaji Co Operative Spinning Mill Ltd., Chikhali, Buldhana.
60 Mr. Rohan Ravindra Kharat TEMEB228 Ashok Sahakari Sakhar Karkhana Ltd., Shriranpur, Karegaon - 413717.
61 Mr, Pranav Prakashrao Joshi TEMEA175 Ujwal Enterprises (India)Pvt. Ltd., Hingoli Road, Nanded - 431602.
62 Mr, Pranav Prakashrao Joshi TEMEB217 Bhimashankar Agro Products Pvt. Ltd., Niphad, Nashik - 422209.
63 Ms. Kshipra Vaibhav Wagholikar TEMEA1068 Ravi Industries, Talawade, Pune - 411114.
64 Mr. Ganesh Sanjay Girase TEMEA127 Universal Starch Chem Allied Ltd., Dondaicha, Dhule.
65 Mr. Dhiraj Dhanaji Mali TEMEB275 Sanika Technology Pvt. Ltd., Jaisingpur
66 Mr. Atharva Anil Potdar TEMEC378 Patole Engineering, Miraj, Sangali.
67 Mr. Athar Suhas Patil TEMEB276 Mahabal Metal Pvt. Ltd., Miraj, Maharashtra
68 Mr. Sanket Deepak Patil TEMEA154 Eibenstock Positron Electrowork Pvt. Ltd., Tardal, Hatkanangle, Kolhapur
69 Mr. Rohan Ravindra Kharat TEMEB228 Technocrat Solutions, Patil Nagar, Chikhali. Pune - 411062.
70 Mr. Atharva Ajit patil TEMEA139 Kala Genset Pvt. Ltd., Chakan Talegaon Rd, Mhalunge Ingale, Khed
71 Mr. Vaishnav Ravindra Kaldate TEMEA135 Kala Genset Pvt. Ltd., Chakan Talegaon Rd, Mhalunge Ingale, Khed
72 Mr. Jayvardhan Jivan Patil TEMEA176 Vijay Foundary Equipment's MIDC, Shiroli, Beside Police Station, Kolhapur - 416 122.
73 Mr. Dheeraj Pralhad Zope TEMEB267 Benzo Chem Industries Pvt. Ltd., Dasarkhed Buldhana, Malkapur.
74 Mr. Tanishq Vijaykumar Patil TEMEA178 Bhagyalakshmi Car Service Center, Talawade Road, Pune
75 Ms. Bhanupriya Manoj Zha TEMEB224 Ferro Iiotek Pvt. Ltd., Dasarkhed, Malkapur
76 Mr. Yash Dhananjay Ashtekar TEMEA104 Patil Automation Private Limited, Chakan, Wasuli.
77 Mr. Ankin Anil Chavan TEMEA115 Patil Automation Private Limited, Chakan, Wasuli.
78 Mr. Nitesh Pravin Desale TEMEB212 BITS Control and Solutions, Bhosari MIDC, Pune - 26
79 Ms. Shravani Nitin Dumbre TEMEB216 BITS Control and Solutions, Bhosari MIDC, Pune - 26
80 Ms. Babalee Mithalesh Gupta TEMEB219 BITS Control and Solutions, Bhosari MIDC, Pune - 26
81 Mr. Abhishek Satish Walunj TEMEA165 ACDO/GCMC, Central Railways, Pune Division 411001
82 Mr. Akash Rajesh More TEMEA147 SHAPE ENGINEERS, Dehu - Alandi Rd, Patil Nagar, Chikhali, Maharashtra 411062.
83 Mr. Aditya Suryanarayan Chakkarwar TEMEA112 Eltek Engineers,MIDC, Bhosari, Pune.
84 Ms. Manali Shyamkant Choudhari TEMEA117 Eltek Engineers, MIDC, Bhosari, Pune.
85 Mr. Sanket Namdeo Shelke TEMEA159 Eltek Engineers, MIDC, Bhosari, Pune.
86 Mr. Kapil Karambelkar TEMEC321 Red Baron Corporate
87 Ms. Shriya Varute TEBEB264 Red Baron Corporate
88 Mr. Yogesh Avad TEBEB202 Red Baron Corporate
89 Mr. Sammed Shah TEMEC350 Red Baron Corporate
90 Mr. Purvesh Isapure TEMEA150 Red Baron Corporate
91 Mr. Darshan Ruhtiya TEBEB250 Red Baron Corporate
92 Mr. Ankush Satish Desai TEMEC309 Team Automatons
93 Mr. Ayush Jayswal TEMEC317 Team Automatons
94 Mr. Samyak Mangesh Jain TEBEB222 Team Automatons
95 Mr. Yash Tushar Mahajan TEMEC331 Team Automatons
96 Mr. Suraj Savakar Kakade TEMEC320 Team Automatons
97 Mr. Sameer Atul Patil TEBEB277 Team Automatons
98 Mr. Sanket Atul Patil TEBEB278 Team Automatons
99 Ms. Kshitija Mohite TEMEC334 Team Automatons
100 Mr. Rohit Shivaji Patil TEMEC345 Team Automatons
101 Mr. Atharva C. Neb TEBEB239 Team Automatons
102 Mr. Om Anant Kulkarni TEMEA142 Team Automatons
103 Ms.Chaitrali Sanjay Ranaware TEMEA157 Vibro Feed Tech 165, Talawade Rd,Hanuman Nagar, Sahyog Nagar, Maharashtra 412114.
104 Ms. Shruti Raju Chormale TEMEA116 Vibro Feed Tech 165, Talawade Rd,Hanuman Nagar, Sahyog Nagar, Maharashtra 412114.
105 Ms. Shruti Anil Kokane TEMEB232 Vibro Feed Tech 165, Talawade Rd,Hanuman Nagar, Sahyog Nagar, Maharashtra 412114.
106 Mr. Heet Kunal Visawadia TEMEC361 TATA MOTORS ,Chinchwad Pune,Maharashtra 411019.
107 Mr. Mihir Ramesh Zambare TEBEB266 Team Maverick
108 Mr. Aniket Nivrutti Pingle TEBEB246 Team Maverick
109 Mr. Sanket Rajesh Nampurkar TEMEA149 Team Maverick
110 Mr. Rudransh S. Shitole TEBEB258 Team Maverick
111 Mr. Aditya Rajendra Shete TEBEB257 Team Maverick
112 Ms. Mrunal Subhash hakande TEMEA129 Varun Engineer's, Plot No. 143, Sector - 7, PCNTDA, MIDC , Bhosari, Pune - 26
113 Mr. Shivam Thakdeo Jadhav TEMEA133 Thermax Pvt. Limited, Chinchwad, Pune.
114 Mr. Govind M. Bagdiya TEMEA107 Nayan Mechatronics LLP, Datta Nagar, Dighi, Pune
115 Mr. Aniket Bhanudas Morajkar TEMEA146 Nayan Mechatronics LLP, Datta Nagar, Dighi, Pune
116 Mr. Varun Shriram Gawade TEMEA125 Varun Engineer's, Plot No. 143, Sector - 7, PCNTDA, MIDC , Bhosari, Pune - 26
117 Mr. Kunak Kiran Erande TEMEA123 Varun Engineer's, Plot No. 143, Sector - 7, PCNTDA, MIDC , Bhosari, Pune - 26
118 Ms. Anuja Sunil Rupnar TEMEB251 STEEL FAB ENGINEERS. Plot No.4, Medankarwadi, Chakan, Pune, Maharashtra 411026.